Kutaisi International University Holds an Event to Summarize the Results of the Year of the KIU School of Mathematics and Computer Science
Kutaisi International University held an event to summarize the results of the year of the KIU School of Mathematics and Computer Science. During the event, the winning teams of KIU Visual Math Fest 2022 were identified and awarded with the relevant certificates and prizes established by the University. Certificates were also awarded to those successful students from the same school who were involved in various Extra-Curricular Academic Service (ECAS) activities or participated in winter and summer math/computer science schools during the 2021-2022 academic year. Kutaisi Mayor Ioseb Khakhaleishvili, KIU  Rector Alexandre  Tevzadze, KIU Chancellor Magda Magradze, and the head of the Mathematics and Computer Science Program Manager Ramaz Bochorishvili presented gifts and certificates to students in a festive atmosphere.
Four winning teams/projects were selected as part of KIU Visual Math Fest 2022:
1st  Place Teams and Students:
Vectorial Art with Fourier Series
Team members: